phone icon in white color

Call Us

Book Free Appointment

200K+
Happy Patients
60K+
Surgeries
800+
Hospitals
400+
Doctors
45+
Cities
150+
Clinics
200K+
Happy Patients
60K+
Surgeries
800+
Hospitals
400+
Doctors
45+
Cities
150+
Clinics
Best Doctors for Septoplasty Surgery in Noida
  • online dot green
    Dr. Shikhar Gupta (uJhRbZK7Ps)

    Dr. Shikhar Gupta

    MBBS, DNB - Otorhinolaryngology
    10 Yrs.Exp.

    4.5/5

    10 + Years

    Delhi

    ENT/ Otorhinolaryngologist

    Call Us
    8530-164-291
  • online dot green
    Dr. Shalu Sharma (5B1Gc3nsTe)

    Dr. Shalu Sharma

    MBBS, DLO, DNB-ENT
    10 Yrs.Exp.

    4.6/5

    10 + Years

    Delhi

    ENT/ Otorhinolaryngologist

    Call Us
    8530-164-291
  • online dot green
    Dr Richa Saha (JbmdieX0vO)

    Dr Richa Saha

    MBBS, MS-ENT
    8 Yrs.Exp.

    4.6/5

    8 + Years

    Delhi

    ENT/ Otorhinolaryngologist

    Call Us
    8530-164-291
  • Factors That Affect The Cost of Septoplasty Surgery in Noida

    The overall cost of Septoplasty surgery in Noida is affected by the following factors-

    • Choice of treatment city and hospital
    • The severity of the symptoms and septal deviation
    • Additional surgeries required for relief, i.e., FESS, myringotomy, tonsillectomy, etc. (if any)
    • Post-surgical care required and management of complications
    • Surgeon’s operative and consultation fees
    • Cost of diagnostic tests
    • Insurance coverage
    Factors

    Cost of diagnostic tests for Septoplasty in Noida

    A proper diagnosis is necessary to determine the extent of the deviation and the amount of correction required to ensure the procedure is successful. The cost of diagnostic tests usually required for septoplasty are:

    • Sinus X-ray: Rs. 250- Rs. 750
    • Imaging tests: Rs. 1500 - Rs. 4000
    • Endoscopy: Rs. 1500 - Rs 2000

    Benefits of Septoplasty surgery

    Septoplasty is a minimally invasive surgery that straightens the nasal septum to improve airflow through the nose by trimming, repositioning, and replacing the septal cartilage, bone, or both. Other benefits of septoplasty are:

    • Improved breathing ability as the nasal passages open up
    • Effective in reducing snoring and sleep apnea to improve the quality of sleep
    • Prevents recurrence of sinus infections
    • Improves sense of smell and taste
    • Better quality of life in general

    Why Choose Pristyn Care For Septoplasty Surgery in Noida?

    Pristyn Care is a dedicated healthcare service provider that is associated with some of the best ENT hospitals in Noida. Some benefits of receiving septoplasty surgery at Pristyn Care that all patients can avail are:

    • A dedicated team of experienced ENT specialists with experience of more than 8 years and an excellent track record with ENT surgeries, including septoplasty.
    • Dedicated care coordinator who assists them with the paperwork for insurance approval, hospital admission documentation, discharge summary, etc.
    • Free cab pickup and drop facility within the city on the day of the surgery.
    • Cash and cashless payment facilities at all treatment centers.
    • No-cost EMI facility for septoplasty surgery
    • Free pre and postoperative consultations with ENT specialists

    Call Us for Best Quote

    Get the best Cost Estimate

    Deviated Septum Surgery (Septoplasty) Cost Break-Up

    Average CostMinimum CostMaximum Cost
    Surgeon's Fee240771926128892
    Hospital Or Facility Charges777862229333
    OT Charges10928874213113
    Anesthesia Charges546343716556
    Medications And Post-Operative Care175414042105
    Total500004000060000

    Pristyn Care vs Others

    Benefits Pristyn Care Others
    Free Follow-up Consultation
    tick icon
    cross icon
    24x7 Care Coordinator
    tick icon
    cross icon
    No Cost EMI
    tick icon
    cross icon
    Pickup & Drop Services
    tick icon
    cross icon
    Hospital Duration Short Long
    Minimum Paper Work
    tick icon
    cross icon

    Why Pristyn Care?

    covid icon

    Consultation For 50+ Diseases Across India

    Pristyn Care provides consultation for 50+ diseases and treatments such as Piles, Hernia, Kidney Stones, Cataract, Gynecomastia, Abortion, IVF, etc. across 45+ major cities in India.

    doctor icon

    Medical Expertise With Technology

    Our surgeons spend a lot of time with you to diagnose your condition. You are assisted in all pre-surgery medical diagnostics. We offer advanced laser and laparoscopic surgical treatment. Our procedures are USFDA approved.

    monitor icon

    Assisted Surgery Experience

    A dedicated Care Coordinator assists you throughout the surgery journey from insurance paperwork, to free commute from home to hospital & back and admission-discharge process at the hospital.

    support icon

    Post Surgery Care

    We offer free follow-up consultations and instructions including dietary tips as well as exercises to every patient to ensure they have a smooth recovery to their daily routines.

    FAQs around Septoplasty Surgery

    When does a doctor recommend septoplasty surgery?

    Over 50% of the human population has a mildly crooked septum, especially during infancy and childhood. However, a severely deviated nasal septum can lead to serious difficulties like breathing, loud snoring, recurring sinus infections, etc.

    Is septoplasty surgery covered under insurance?

    Septoplasty treatment is covered under most health insurance policies. However, the extent of the coverage depends on the terms of the policy. If you are unsure about your coverage, you should contact your insurance provider to get information on your policy terms.

    What kind of surgeon performs septoplasty surgery?

    Normally septoplasty is performed by an experienced ENT specialist. However, a plastic surgeon with a septoplasty certification can also perform a septoplasty, especially if the patient only wants a rhinoseptoplasty surgery, i.e., correction of nose shape/size as well.

    What should a patient consider while selecting a hospital for septoplasty?

    While selecting a hospital for surgery, the patient should consider factors like – hospital infrastructure, the team of ENT specialists, patient reviews and testimonials, amenities provided, etc.

    What are the charges for post-surgery care required after the surgery?

    Post-surgery care after septoplasty includes doctor consultation, medications, massage, rest, etc. It is important to consult the doctor after the surgery to reduce the chance of complications. Post-surgery care costs after septoplasty depend on the surgeon’s consultation fees, required medicines, etc.

    Download Pristyn Care App

    Pristyn Care is India’s leading and trusted online healthcare platform for Doctor Consultation, Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) formation, access to COWIN vaccination certificate etc.

    stars group icon

    4.9 Stars

    Average rating

    trophy icon

    1Mn+ Downloads

    Across all platforms

    kiss and wink icon

    1.9K Reviews

    On iOS and Google Play

    stars group icon

    4.9 Stars

    Average rating

    trophy icon

    1Mn+ Downloads

    Across all platforms

    kiss and wink icon

    1.9K Reviews

    On iOS and Google Play

    pristyncare mobile app screen shots