phone icon in white color

Call Us

Book Free Appointment

200K+
Happy Patients
60K+
Surgeries
800+
Hospitals
400+
Doctors
45+
Cities
150+
Clinics
200K+
Happy Patients
60K+
Surgeries
800+
Hospitals
400+
Doctors
45+
Cities
150+
Clinics
Best Doctors for Varicocele Surgery in Gurgaon
  • online dot green
    Dr. Bikram Kesharee Mohanty (2YwpBCn51X)

    Dr. Bikram Kesharee Moha...

    MBBS, MS, DNB (CTS), Sr. Consultant Cardio-Thoracic & Vascular Surgery (Adult & Paediatric)
    25 Yrs.Exp.

    5/5

    25 + Years

    Delhi

    Cardiothorasic

    Vascular surgeon

    Call Us
    9069-140-532
  • online dot green
    Dr. Pankaj Sareen (5NJanGbRMa)

    Dr. Pankaj Sareen

    MBBS, MS - General Surgery
    20 Yrs.Exp.

    4.9/5

    20 + Years

    Delhi

    General Surgeon

    Laparoscopic Surgeon

    Proctologist

    Laser Specialist

    Call Us
    9069-140-532
  • online dot green
    Dr. Anshuman Kaushal (b4pxKrLcxl)

    Dr. Anshuman Kaushal

    MBBS, MS-General Surgery
    20 Yrs.Exp.

    4.6/5

    20 + Years

    Delhi

    Robotic General MI and Bariatric Surgeon

    Allurion Certified Weight Loss Expert

    Advance Laparoscopic Surgeon

    Advance Laser Proctologist

    Call Us
    9069-140-532
  • Factors That Affect Varicocele Surgery Cost In Gurgaon

    The cost of varicocele surgery can vary based on your choice of the city, and some other factors, including:

    • Consultation fees of the vascular surgeon
    • Choice of treatment hospital (Government/Private)
    • Choice of the hospital room
    • Cost of preoperative diagnostic tests
    • Type of varicocele surgery to be performed
    • Cost of anesthesia and other surgical equipment
    • Post-surgery consultation charges
    • Cost of post-operative medicines and care
    Factors

    Types of Varicocele Treatment and Cost in Gurgaon

    Types of Varicocele Treatment Min. Cost Average Cost Max. Cost
    Initial Consultation 500 1,250 2000
    Diagnostic Tests (Ultrasound, etc.) 2,000 4,000 6,000
    Varicocele Surgery 45,000 72,500 1,00,000
    Anesthesia
    5,000 12,500 20,000
    Surgeon’s Fees 15,000 37,500 60,000
    Medications and Dressings 2,000 6,000 10,000
    Post-operative Care and Follow-up Visits 3,000 9,000 15,000
    Facility or Hospital Charges 5,000 15,000 25,000

    Cost Of Lab Tests Before Varicocele Surgery In Gurgaon

    Before performing the surgery, the surgeon will require some lab tests to assess the type and grade of the varicocele, including:

    • Scrotal/Doppler Ultrasound: Rs. 800 to Rs. 1,600

    Benefits Of Varicocele Surgery

    Varicocele is a male reproductive health condition that can lead to complications like infertility if left untreated. Listed below are some benefits of getting a varicocele surgery:

    • Restored blood flow to the scrotum
    • Increased sperm and testosterone production
    • Boost in fertility
    • Outpatient procedure & fast recovery
    • Reduced risk of complications

    Why Choose Pristyn Care For Varicocele Surgery In Gurgaon

    Pristyn Care is one of the leading surgery providers for varicocele and curates a top-of-the-line experience for all patients. Here’s why Pristyn Care should be your foremost choice for varicocele surgery in Gurgaon:

    • Free consultation with the top vascular specialists in Gurgaon
    • Multiple payment options for your convenience
    • No-Cost EMI plans to ease your medical expenses
    • Complete assistance with the insurance claim process
    • Free pick-up and drop facilities on the day of surgery
    • Free meal service during hospital stay
    • Free follow-up consultation after the surgery
    • Dedicated care coordinator who provide end to end assistance during the treatment

    Call Us for Best Quote

    Get the best Cost Estimate

    Varicocele Surgery Cost Breakup

    Cost ComponentMin PriceAverage PriceMax Price
    Initial Consultation50010002000
    Diagnostic Tests (Ultrasound, etc.)2,0004,0006,000
    Varicocele Surgery50,00065,35380,705
    Anesthesia5,00012,50020,000
    Surgeon's Fees15,00037,50060,000
    Medications and Dressings2,0006,00010,000
    Post-operative Care and Follow-up Visits3,0009,00015,000
    Facility or Hospital Charges5,00015,00025,000

    Pristyn Care vs Others

    Benefits Pristyn Care Others
    Free Follow-up Consultation
    tick icon
    cross icon
    24x7 Care Coordinator
    tick icon
    cross icon
    No Cost EMI
    tick icon
    cross icon
    Pickup & Drop Services
    tick icon
    cross icon
    Hospital Duration Short Long
    Minimum Paper Work
    tick icon
    cross icon

    Why Pristyn Care?

    covid icon

    Consultation For 50+ Diseases Across India

    Pristyn Care provides consultation for 50+ diseases and treatments such as Piles, Hernia, Kidney Stones, Cataract, Gynecomastia, Abortion, IVF, etc. across 45+ major cities in India.

    doctor icon

    Medical Expertise With Technology

    Our surgeons spend a lot of time with you to diagnose your condition. You are assisted in all pre-surgery medical diagnostics. We offer advanced laser and laparoscopic surgical treatment. Our procedures are USFDA approved.

    monitor icon

    Assisted Surgery Experience

    A dedicated Care Coordinator assists you throughout the surgery journey from insurance paperwork, to free commute from home to hospital & back and admission-discharge process at the hospital.

    support icon

    Post Surgery Care

    We offer free follow-up consultations and instructions including dietary tips as well as exercises to every patient to ensure they have a smooth recovery to their daily routines.

    FAQs around Varicocele Surgery

    Does varicocele always require treatment?

    In some cases, varicocele goes undiagnosed for years and causes no discomfort as such. The need for surgery paves in when it starts causing pain and discomfort and medicines fail to provide relief.

    What is the recovery period after varicocele surgery?

    The total recovery period after varicocele surgery is usually 3 to 6 weeks. However, if you have had a microscopic surgery, you can resume your work within 2-3 days of the surgery.

    When should I see a doctor for varicocele treatment?

    If you experience the following symptoms, consult a vascular surgeon or a urologist immediately:

     

    • Visible lump or swelling in the scrotum
    • Dull and recurring pain in the scrotum
    • Swelling and intensifying pain around the scrotum
    • Visibly twisted veins in the scrotum
    • Feeling of heaviness in the testicles

    Is varicocele surgery covered under insurance?

    Most cases of varicocele are covered under insurance. However, the coverage depends upon the terms and conditions of the policy providers.

    Download Pristyn Care App

    Pristyn Care is India’s leading and trusted online healthcare platform for Doctor Consultation, Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) formation, access to COWIN vaccination certificate etc.

    stars group icon

    4.9 Stars

    Average rating

    trophy icon

    1Mn+ Downloads

    Across all platforms

    kiss and wink icon

    1.9K Reviews

    On iOS and Google Play

    stars group icon

    4.9 Stars

    Average rating

    trophy icon

    1Mn+ Downloads

    Across all platforms

    kiss and wink icon

    1.9K Reviews

    On iOS and Google Play

    pristyncare mobile app screen shots