GenericCostSubPage
Pristyn Care Logo
Select City Sidebar Icon
Select City
Pristyn Care Logo
Select city location icon
Select City
liposuction
phone icon in white color

Call Us

Book FREE Appointment

Home  >  Liposuction  >  Liposuction Cost  > Vaser liposuction

Vaser Liposuction Cost in India

Starts from ₹90000
  • Procedure Type

    Surgical

  • Common/ Other Name of surgery

    Lipoplasty

  • Procedure Duration

    60 - 120 minutes

  • Hospital Days

    1-2 Days

  • Anesthesia

    General

₹90000

₹110000

₹130000

cost text placeholder group icon
💯 No Booking Fees
Book Doctor Appointment
Close popup icon
cost calculator
Anup Soni - the voice of Pristyn Care pointing to download pristyncare mobile app
Name
i
i
Phone
+91
i
City
i
Call Us
Call icon

To confirm your details, please enter OTP sent to you on *

i
3M+
Happy Patients
250K+
Surgeries
200+
Hospitals
400+
Doctors
30+
Cities
150+
Clinics
3M+
Happy Patients
250K+
Surgeries
200+
Hospitals
400+
Doctors
30+
Cities
150+
Clinics
  • Procedure Type

    Surgical

  • Common/ Other Name of surgery

    Lipoplasty

  • Procedure Duration

    60 - 120 minutes

  • Hospital Days

    1-2 Days

  • Anesthesia

    General

₹90000

₹110000

₹130000

cost text placeholder group icon

Choose Your City

It help us to find the best doctors near you.

downArrow

Bangalore

Mumbai

Chennai

Delhi

Hyderabad

Pune

Mumbai

Bangalore

Best Doctors for Liposuction
No doctor found illustration Doctor Not Found
  • online dot green
    Dr. Sasikumar T - Liposuction Treatment Specialist in 1st floor, No Z/281, 5th Ave, beside St Lukes church, Y Block, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Greater Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, over 24+  Years Experience

    Dr. Sasikumar T

    MBBS, MS-GENERAL SURGERY, DNB-PLASTIC SURGERY
    24+ Yrs.Exp.

    4.5/5

    24+ Years Experience

    location icon 1st floor, No Z/281, 5th Ave, beside St Lukes church, Y Block, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Greater Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040
    Call Us
    080-6541-7851
  • online dot green
    Dr. Prem Kumar A - Liposuction Treatment Specialist in Bangalore, over 26+  Years Experience

    Dr. Prem Kumar A

    MBBS, MS-General surgery
    26+ Yrs.Exp.

    4.5/5

    26+ Years Experience

    location icon Bangalore
    Call Us
    080-6541-4475
  • online dot green
    Dr. Ashish Sangvikar - Liposuction Treatment Specialist in Doctors House, Sec 21, behind DMart, Nerul (E), over 26+  Years Experience

    Dr. Ashish Sangvikar

    MBBS, DNB- General Surgery, M.CH-Plastic Surgery
    26+ Yrs.Exp.

    4.5/5

    26+ Years Experience

    location icon Doctors House, Sec 21, behind DMart, Nerul (E)
    Call Us
    080-6541-7892
  • How Much Does VASER Liposuction Cost?

    In India, VASER liposuction cost starts from Rs. 50,000 and can go up Rs. 2,00,000 or more. The price for the treatment is decided based on the patient’s specific requirements and the extent of fat removal. Being a modern and advanced technique, its cost is typically higher than other types of liposuction. 

    So, before you decide to get VASER liposuction, it’ll be best to talk to an expert plastic or cosmetic surgeon who can explain the procedure, its benefits, risks, and other aspects clearly

    Call Us for Best Quote

    Get the best Cost Estimate

    Cost of Different Types of Liposuction

    Type of Liposuction ProcedureAverage CostMinimum CostMaximum Cost
    Abdomen Liposuction₹80,000₹60,000₹1,20,000
    Thighs & Hips Liposuction₹75,000₹50,000₹1,10,000
    Arms Liposuction₹60,000₹40,000₹90,000
    Double Chin Liposuction₹45,000₹30,000₹65,000
    Chest Liposuction (Male Gynecomastia)₹70,000₹50,000₹1,00,000
    360° Liposuction (Full Circumferential Body)₹1,50,000₹1,20,000₹2,20,000
    Vaser Liposuction₹110000₹90000₹130000

    Cost of VASER Liposuction for Different Body Parts

    Body PartMinimum CostMaximum CostAverage Cost
    Abdomen or Stomach or BellyRs. 50,000Rs. 2,00,000Rs. 1,25,000
    ThighsRs. 50,000Rs. 1,50,000Rs. 1,00,000
    ArmsRs. 40,000Rs. 1,20,000Rs. 80,000
    Love HandlesRs. 40,000Rs. 1,20,000Rs. 80,000
    Chin and NeckRs. 30,000Rs. 80,000Rs. 55,000
    BackRs. 50,000Rs. 1,50,000Rs. 1,00,000

    Factors That Affect VASER Liposuction Cost in India

    Various factors that influence the cost of VASER liposuction are listed below: 

    • Body Area: The specific body area(s) being treated is one of the major determining factors for the overall cost of the treatment. Generally, the procedure costs more for areas that are large and have more fat tissues. Furthermore, if more areas are being treated at the same time, the VASER liposuction cost is likely to be higher. 
    • Amount of Fat: The volume of fat to be removed can affect the cost. Larger volumes may require more time, effort, and resources, regardless of the technique used. Thus, if there is a significantly large amount of fat that needs to be removed, the higher the cost will be. 
    • Surgeon’s Expertise: The experience and reputation of the surgeon also have a great influence on the cost. Highly skilled surgeons are likely to charge more for their services compared to less experienced ones. However, it’s crucial to choose an experienced surgeon who is skilled in using the VASER liposuction technique and has a good track record of providing desired outcomes to the patients. 
    • Hospital or Clinic’s Location: The geographic location of the clinic or hospital also plays a role in determining the overall cost. In general, the expenses are usually higher in metro cities that have a higher cost of living and medical care. Due to this, the treatment will cost more in cities like Delhi, Bangalore, Mumbai, etc. 
    • Facility-Related Expenses: Firstly, it is the choice of the hospital or clinic (medical facility) that will affect the cost. Treatment costs are usually higher at private facilities than at government ones. Besides this, while getting the treatment, the patient will also have to cover the expenses of the OR, room, medical consumables, medicines, admission, discharge, etc. 
    • Pre and Post-Operative Care: The cost is also affected by the fees paid for follow-up consultations, prescribed medications, compression garments, dressings, etc. 

    If the patient chooses to combine other cosmetic procedures with VASER liposuction, the treatment cost will further increase. Therefore, it’ll be best to talk to an expert and get a specific estimate after consultation.

    Get Cost-Effective VASER Liposuction at Pristyn Care

    People usually assume that advanced techniques, such as VASER liposuction, are not affordable. Due to the higher cost, many people don’t choose these modern techniques that are very beneficial for them. So, at Pristyn Care, we provide VASER liposuction treatment at reasonable prices to make it affordable. Besides the affordable prices, we also offer services that cut down the cost of treatment at the patient’s end: 

    • Flexible payment options, including cash, cheques, credit cards, debit cards, etc. 
    • Financing option through No-Cost EMI to divide the surgery cost in monthly installments. 
    • Free cab service on the day of surgery to and from the treatment center. 
    • Multiple follow-up consultations without additional charges. 
    • A free recovery guide and a detailed diet plan to enhance the results. 

    Along with these services, Pristyn Care also assigns a care coordinator to each patient who guides them and assists them with all treatment-related formalities. To learn more about our services, give us a call or fill out the appointment form. 

    VASER Liposuction Cost Breakdown

    VariableMinimum CostMaximum CostAverage Cost
    Surgeon’s FeeRs. 20,000Rs. 40,000Rs. 30,000
    Anesthesia CostRs. 8,000Rs. 10,000Rs. 9,000
    Hospital ChargesRs. 10,000Rs. 20,000Rs. 15,000
    OR FeeRs. 5,000Rs. 15,000Rs. 10,000
    Room Rent (per day)Rs. 2,000 Rs. 5,000Rs. 8,000
    Medications Rs. 2,000Rs. 6,000Rs. 4,000
    Support GarmentsRs. 2,000Rs. 5,000Rs. 3,500
    Follow-upsRs. 1,000Rs. 1,500Rs. 1,250
    call icon

    Call Us for Best Quote

    Get the best Cost Estimate

    Liposuction Surgery Cost Breakdown

    VariableMinimum CostAverage CostMaximum Cost
    Surgeon’s Fee20,00045,00070,000
    Anesthesia Cost10,00015,00020,000
    Hospital Charges40,00060,00080,000
    OT Fee10,00017,50025,000
    Room Rent (per day)2,0005,0008,000
    Medications2,0006,00010,000
    Support Garments2,0003,5005,000
    Follow-ups1,0001,2501,500

    Pristyn Care vs Others

    BenefitsPristyn CareOthers
    Recovery Follow-up Consultation
    tick icon
    cross icon
    24x7 Care Coordinator
    tick icon
    cross icon
    No Cost EMI
    tick icon
    cross icon
    Pickup & Drop Services
    tick icon
    cross icon
    Hospital DurationShortLong
    Minimum Paper Work
    tick icon
    cross icon

    Why Pristyn Care?

    covid icon

    Consultation For 50+ Diseases Across India

    Pristyn Care provides consultation for 50+ diseases and treatments such as Piles, Hernia, Kidney Stones, Cataract, Gynecomastia, Abortion, IVF, etc. across 30+ major cities in India.

    doctor icon

    Medical Expertise With Technology

    Our surgeons spend a lot of time with you to diagnose your condition. You are assisted in all pre-surgery medical diagnostics. We offer advanced laser and laparoscopic surgical treatment. Our procedures are USFDA approved.

    monitor icon

    Assisted Surgery Experience

    A dedicated Care Coordinator assists you throughout the surgery journey from insurance paperwork, to free commute from home to hospital & back and admission-discharge process at the hospital.

    support icon

    Post Surgery Care

    We offer Recovery follow-up consultations and instructions including dietary tips as well as exercises to every patient to ensure they have a smooth recovery to their daily routines.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How much will a full-body liposuction cost with the VASER technique?

    A full-body VASER liposuction may cost around Rs. 1,50,000 to Rs. 3,00,000 or more, depending on the extent of fat removal required and the surgeon’s expertise. To get a specific estimate, it’ll be best to talk to the healthcare provider and discuss your goals and expectations. Only then will they be able to provide you with accurate information.

    Is VASER liposuction more expensive than traditional liposuction?

    Yes, VASER liposuction is often considered more precise and less invasive than traditional liposuction, which affects the cost. Thus, while traditional liposuction costs around Rs. 30,000 to Rs. 1,00,000, the cost of VASER lipo is around Rs. 50,000 to Rs. 2,00,000. 

    How to avail of the No-Cost EMI service at Pristyn Care to get liposuction?

    To avail of the No-Cost EMI service for VASER liposuction or any other type of liposuction, you only need to make a request to our care coordinator and provide the required documents. Our team will validate the request to confirm your eligibility for the service, and once approved, you can choose the tenure to pay the surgery fee into smaller monthly EMIs. To learn more about the process, you can give us a call and talk to our coordinators. 

    Is VASER liposuction covered under insurance?

    No, liposuction is not covered under insurance in any circumstance. It is an elective cosmetic procedure that is not deemed medically necessary by the insurance providers. Thus, if you want the treatment, you will have to consider alternative methods for payment.

    Can I get VASER liposuction multiple times? How much will it cost?

    Yes, you can choose to get VASER liposuction safely multiple times. But in most cases, the patient achieves the desired results within 1 or 2 sessions, and the need for 3rd session is less likely. If VASER liposuction is performed a second time, the surgery cost will be lower, around Rs. 30,000 to Rs. 1,00,000. 

    Download Pristyn Care App

    Pristyn Care is India’s leading and trusted online healthcare platform for Doctor Consultation, Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) formation, access to COWIN vaccination certificate etc.

    stars group icon

    4.9 Stars

    Average rating

    trophy icon

    1Mn+ Downloads

    Across all platforms

    kiss and wink icon

    1.9K Reviews

    On iOS and Google Play

    stars group icon

    4.9 Stars

    Average rating

    trophy icon

    1Mn+ Downloads

    Across all platforms

    kiss and wink icon

    1.9K Reviews

    On iOS and Google Play

    pristyncare mobile app screen shots

    Liposuction Surgery Cost in Top Cities

    expand icon

    Liposuction Surgery in Top cities

    expand icon
    💯 No Booking Fees
    Book Doctor Appointment
    Close popup icon
    cost calculator
    Anup Soni - the voice of Pristyn Care pointing to download pristyncare mobile app
    Name
    i
    i
    Phone
    +91
    i
    City
    i
    Call Us
    Call icon

    To confirm your details, please enter OTP sent to you on *

    i
    ×
    Redirecting to Payment Link, please do not close the browser...

    Avail FREE Doctor Consultation

    cross icon in white color
    Simplifying Surgery Experience

    Consult with our expert surgeon for more than 50+ diseases

    Next Steps
    call icon

    Once you share your details, our care coordinator will get in touch with you.

    customer care icon

    The coordinator will understand your symptoms and health condition in detail.

    doctor icon

    Your consultation will be scheduled at the earliest.

    3M +

    Happy Patients

    150 +

    Clinics

    30 +

    Cities

    or

    3M +

    Happy Patients

    150 +

    Clinics

    30 +

    Cities

    120Cr—Patient Savings Delivered

    120Cr—Patient Savings Delivered

    so patients focus on recovery, not bills.

    Complete Transparency

    Complete Transparency

    No hidden charges or surprise bills

    End-to-End Insurance Handling

    End-to-End Insurance Handling

    Complete insurance processing support

    Up to 20% Savings on Every Surgery

    Up to 20% Savings on Every Surgery

    powered by smarter insurance handling

    Easy EMI Options

    Easy EMI Options

    Flexible payment plans available

    120Cr—Patient Savings Delivered

    120Cr—Patient Savings Delivered

    so patients focus on recovery, not bills.

    Complete Transparency

    Complete Transparency

    No hidden charges or surprise bills

    Thanks for booking!

    cross icon in white color
    Your Form has been submitted successfully.

    Our care coordinator will call you shortly.


    Get much more with Pristyn Care App

    Book covid vaccine slot icon Calendar icon

    Book Slot for Covid Precaution Dose

    Vaccination certificate icon Certificate icon

    Access/Share your and family’s Vaccination Certificate anytime

    Health account icon Create health account icon

    Create your Ayushman Bharat health account

    Thanks for connecting with us!

    To help us serve you better please provide us with the below information

    i
    i

    Appointment With

    cross icon in white color
    Consultation With Expert Doctors
    Pristyncare's doctor portrait image
    location icon
    Patient Detail
    i
    i
    i
    i
    Proctology
    ","
    Pilonidal Sinus
    ","
    Piles
    ","
    Rectal Prolapse
    ","
    Fissure
    ","
    Fistula
    ","
    Fecal Incontinence
    ","
    Constipation
    ","
    Hemorrhoids
    ","
    Laparoscopy
    ","
    Umbilical Hernia
    ","
    Hydrocele
    ","
    Inguinal Hernia
    ","
    Incisional Hernia
    ","
    Appendicitis
    ","
    Gallstone
    ","
    Hernia
    ","
    Achalasia Cardia
    ","
    Acid Reflux Surgery
    ","
    Large Intestine
    ","
    Indirect Hernia
    ","
    Small Intestine
    ","
    Colonoscopy
    ","
    Gastric Bypass Surgery
    ","
    Gynaecology
    ","
    Pain During Intercourse
    ","
    Vaginoplasty
    ","
    Labiaplasty
    ","
    Vaginal Discharge
    ","
    Laser Vaginal Tightening
    ","
    Vaginal Dryness
    ","
    Ovarian Cyst
    ","
    Hysterectomy
    ","
    Hymenoplasty
    ","
    Clitoral Hoodoplasty
    ","
    Abortion
    ","
    Hysteroscopy
    ","
    Pap Smear
    ","
    Vaginal Rejuvenation
    ","
    Ectopic Pregnancy
    ","
    Laser Vaginal Rejuvenation
    ","
    Vaginal Recurrent Infection
    ","
    Pelvic Pain
    ","
    Female Urinary Problems
    ","
    Lichen Sclerosus
    ","
    Menstrual Disorders
    ","
    Preconception Care
    ","
    Uterine Fibroid
    ","
    Pcos Pcod
    ","
    Pregnancy Care
    ","
    Medical Termination Of Pregnancy
    ","
    Laser Vaginal Bleaching
    ","
    Anal Bleaching
    ","
    Vaginal Wart
    ","
    Molar Pregnancy
    ","
    Bartholin Cyst
    ","
    Miscarriage
    ","
    Endometriosis
    ","
    Adenomyosis
    ","
    Myomectomy
    ","
    Dilation And Evacuation (D&E)
    ","
    Polypectomy
    ","
    ENT
    ","
    Turbinate Reduction
    ","
    Uvulopalatopharyngoplasty
    ","
    Adenoidectomy
    ","
    Myringotomy
    ","
    Microlaryngeal
    ","
    Mastoidectomy
    ","
    Tongue Base Reduction
    ","
    Tonsils Removal
    ","
    Deviated Nasal Septum
    ","
    Eardrum Surgery
    ","
    Sinus Surgery
    ","
    Thyroidectomy
    ","
    Tonsillectomy
    ","
    Ear Surgery
    ","
    Sinusitis
    ","
    Tympanoplasty
    ","
    Fess Surgery
    ","
    Stapedectomy
    ","
    Septoplasty
    ","
    Tonsillitis
    ","
    Adenoids
    ","
    Hearing Problem
    ","
    Thyroid Infection
    ","
    Chronic Sinusitis
    ","
    Recurrent Sinusitis
    ","
    Subacute Sinusitis
    ","
    Mastoiditis
    ","
    Parotidectomy
    ","
    Nose Surgery
    ","
    Vocal Cord Polyps
    ","
    Adenotonsillectomy
    ","
    Otitis Media
    ","
    Nasal Polyps
    ","
    Turbinoplasty
    ","
    Ear Infection
    ","
    Ear Hole
    ","
    Throat Infection
    ","
    Middle Ear Perforation
    ","
    Urology
    ","
    Urinary Tract Infection
    ","
    Urinary Incontinence
    ","
    Erectile Dysfunction
    ","
    Urethral Stricture
    ","
    Stress Urinary Incontinence
    ","
    Circumcision
    ","
    Kidney Stones
    ","
    Male Urinary Tract Infection
    ","
    Prostate Enlargement
    ","
    Phimosis
    ","
    Paraphimosis
    ","
    Foreskin Infection
    ","
    Balanoposthitis
    ","
    Balanitis
    ","
    Frenuloplasty
    ","
    Cystoscopy
    ","
    Cystolithotripsy
    ","
    DJ Stent
    ","
    cystolithotomy
    ","
    Urethral Stricture
    ","
    pyeloplasty
    ","
    nephrostomy
    ","
    Corn Removal
    ","
    Vasectomy
    ","
    Toenail treatment
    ","
    Testicular Torsion
    ","
    Epididymal Cyst
    ","
    Vascular
    ","
    Varicose Veins
    ","
    Varicocele
    ","
    Diabetic Foot Ulcer
    ","
    AV Fistula For Dialysis
    ","
    Deep Vein Thrombosis
    ","
    Spider Veins
    ","
    Toe Amputations
    ","
    Finger Amputations
    ","
    Aesthetics
    ","
    Gynecomastia
    ","
    Liposuction
    ","
    Lipoma
    ","
    Sebaceous Cyst
    ","
    Breast Lift
    ","
    Rhinoplasty
    ","
    Breast Reduction
    ","
    Breast Augmentation
    ","
    Breast Lump
    ","
    Hair Loss
    ","
    Breast Surgery
    ","
    Axillary Breast
    ","
    Abdominoplasty
    ","
    Double Chin
    ","
    Buccal Fat
    ","
    Earlobe Repair
    ","
    Blepharoplasty
    ","
    Hair Fall PRP
    ","
    Orthopedics
    ","
    Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
    ","
    Knee Replacement
    ","
    Spine Surgery
    ","
    Hip Replacement
    ","
    Arthroscopy
    ","
    ACL Tear
    ","
    Rotator Cuff Repair
    ","
    Bankart Surgery
    ","
    Bankart Repair
    ","
    Meniscus Repair Surgery
    ","
    Shoulder Replacement Surgery
    ","
    Discectomy
    ","
    Laminectomy
    ","
    Acdf Surgery
    ","
    Spinal Fusion
    ","
    Ligament Injury
    ","
    Knee Arthroscopy
    ","
    Shoulder Arthroscopy
    ","
    Femur Fracture
    ","
    Stem Cell
    ","
    Ophthalmology
    ","
    Lasik
    ","
    Cataract
    ","
    Squint Surgery
    ","
    Glaucoma Surgery
    ","
    Retinal Detachment Surgery
    ","
    Diabetic Retinopathy Treatment
    ","
    Intravitreal Injections
    ","
    Vitrectomy
    ","
    Monofocal Lens
    ","
    Multifocal Lens
    ","
    Toric Lens
    ","
    PRK Lasik
    ","
    Smile Lasik Surgery
    ","
    Femto Lasik Surgery
    ","
    ICL Surgery
    ","
    Macular Edema
    ","
    Retinal Surgery
    ","
    Contoura Vision
    ","
    Phaco Surgery
    ","
    Pterygium
    ","
    Dentistry
    ","
    Teeth Alignment (Fix)
    ","
    Dental Others
    ","
    Crossbite Teeth
    ","
    Overbite Teeth
    ","
    Openbite Teeth
    ","
    Weight Loss
    ","
    Bariatric Surgery
    ","
    SPATZ Intragastric Balloon
    ","
    Intragastric Balloon
    ","
    Weight Loss Surgery
    ","
    Weight Loss
    ","
    Cool Sculpting
    ","
    Dermatology
    ","
    Scar Removal
    ","
    Beard Transplant
    ","
    Face Threadlift
    ","
    Botox
    ","
    Derma Fillers
    ","
    Vampire Facial with Dermaroller
    ","
    Hair Transplant
    ","
    Hair Reduction
    ","
    Fat Loss
    ","
    Allergan for Double Chin
    ","
    Allergan for Arms
    ","
    Allergan for Underarm Fat
    ","
    Allergan for Tummy
    ","
    Allergan for Inner Thigh
    ","
    Allergan for Outer Thigh
    ","
    Anti Aging
    ","
    Uneven Skin Tone
    ","
    Acne & Scar
    ","
    Pigmentation
    ","
    Tattoo removal
    ","
    Hair Treatment
    ","
    Vitiligo for Face
    ","
    Roascea (Gold Toning laser)
    ","
    Dark Circle & Puffy Eyes
    ","
    Foundation full Face
    ","
    Acne Scar
    ","
    Fertility
    ","
    Male Infertility
    ","
    Female Infertility
    ","
    Ivf
    ","
    Iui
    ","
    Embryo Transfer
    ","
    ICSI Treatment
    ","
    Neurology
    ","
    Headache or migraine
    ","
    Neurology-Others
    ","
    Nephrology
    ","
    Chronic kidney disease (CKD) follow-up
    ","
    Pulmonology
    ","
    Chest pain or tightness
    ","
    Oncology
    ","
    Oncology
    ","
    General Physician
    ","
    General Physician-Others
    ","
    Diabetes
    "]" data-all-dropdown-items-arr="[]">
    i
    Select Appointment Date
    loading...
    Select Appointment Time
    ₹
    Total Payable
    Reserve your slot and